Karas is one of the largest food chains in Armenia. It serves more than 250,000 customers per month and its delivery service is considered one of the largest in all of Armenia. In 2017, the company entered the American market and opened its first branch in the center of Glendale.
Challenge & Cooperation
In accordance with the rhythm of modern life, Karas had an online website of its services. However, due to its constant technical problems and the new development in the sphere software developments, they decided to choose us. At first, we had IT Consulting, through which we learned about our customer’s desires and goals, as well as figured out the current shortcoming of the website. In particular, we have integrated back-office processes and operations in the store, applied the services of the Saas platform, developed the website’s design, and simplified the use of the client. After our successful integration, we keep our cooperation on an ongoing basis, as they have an obvious growth in online orders. Thus, even now we in case of any novelties in design or tech support we are their first choice.